Officers

OFFICERS
PRESIDENT..………………………………......……...………………………..………………….JIM AREY
VICE PRESIDENT……………………………………......……...……..……..……………....TIM WATERS
SECRETARY……………………………………….…......……...…….…………...BARBARA SHAFFER
TREASURER…………………………………………......……...…………………….TRICIA BEDNARSKI

 

COMMITTEES
EDUCATION...................................................................................................................GERRI SONGER
INSURANCE .....................................................................................................................PETE DUFFER
LEGISLATIVE ....................................................................................................................JEFF ADKINS
MEMBERSHIP .....................................................................................................LI CHRISTOFFERSEN
TECHNOLOGY .......................................................................................................JAY KYP-JOHNSON
PDF...............................................................................................................................MIKE CONCIALDI
PDF & NEGOTIATIONS..............................................................................JENNIFER ZORN-SARGENT
WELFARE & ETHICS............................................................................................PATRICK O'CONNELL
WELFARE & ETHICS..............................................................................................................JIM WILLS

 

BUILDING REPRESENTATIVES  

BUFFALO GROVE HIGH SCHOOL
LAURA STOCK 12-15
NANCY CONLIN 13-16
STEPHANIE RAMOS

ELK GROVE HIGH SCHOOL
MEILSSA CURTIS 13-16
EFFIE KALKOUNAS
CORINNE DELZER
JOHN HERSEY HIGH SCHOOL
DIANA CLARKE 13-15
DAVE PAPEZ 10-13
RICH LANE
PROSPECT HIGH SCHOOL
RACHEL BRILL 12-15
TIM MCDERMOTT 12-16
ERIK HAMMERSTROM

ROLLING MEADOWS HIGH SCHOOL
NICK NICHOLS 12-15
ROBERT YERKAN 13-16
AMY VANNATTA

WHEELING HIGH SCHOOL
DARREN LLEWELLYN 12-15
DON ROWLEY 12-16
ROCCO TIERI
TAFV
EDGAR URZUA 10-13
VANGUARD
TOM HELDMANN 12-15